TERM 3

  JULY   AUGUST       SEPTEMBER        
MON   23 30 6 13 20 27 3 10 17 24
HALL   MRS VAN DER MERWE MR JACOBS MS OTTO MRS FORSTER MRS SINCLAIR MRS JORDAAN MR VAN DER BURGH MRS VAN DER MERWE MR VAN HEERDEN MRS STRYDOM
ASS. E JORDAAN L OTTO E JORDAAN L OTTO E JORDAAN L OTTO E JORDAAN L OTTO E JORDAAN L OTTO E JORDAAN
    Moderation gr 4-6 L/V Value in Edu. Kgora Ya Thuto RATIFICATION OF POSSIBLE RETENTION SCHEDULES           GR 3 SPELLATHON DISTRICT/CLUSTER LEVEL LAERSKOOL Class Visit:  Mr Meyer (L. Otto)                         Class Visit Mr J van der Westhuizen            CLASS VISIT & PERUSAL GR R Class Visit Mr van Heerden  RATIFICATION OF POSSIBLE RETENTION SCHEDULES (TO BE ADVISED)             CLASS VISIT & PERUSAL GR 3 GR 6 File & Bok Perusal                          DISTRICT HALL Assessment NS Visit Gr 7  BOOKS TERM 4 (HPS) 08:00 DEPT VISIT: CA/TECH ASSESSMENT.  All pre-mod forms to HOD TEST: MATHS           Post-Mod. Eng   SCHOOL READINESS TERM 4 (HPS) Post-mod: Afr. TEST: EMS (GR 7)                 TEST: PSW (Gr 4-6) District Post moderation  (SBA) Term 3 HERITAGE DAY
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
TUES 17 24 31 7 14 21 28 4 11 18 25
  SCHOOL OPENS       NS GR 7 S/RIDGE  SMT MEETING District Pos-Mod of Term 2 (Exam) SGB Meeting Submit Screening: GR R & 1  MATHS GR 4-6 HPS School Safety Kgora Ya Thuto Class Visit: Mr vd westhuizen (L Otto) RATIFICATION OF POSSIBLE RETENTION SCHEDULES (TO BE ADVISED)             CLASS VISIT & PERUSAL GR 1 MENTAL MATHS GR 3 CLUSTER LEVEL 08:00 ECDFPHOD MEETING FOUNTAIN FIVE 2:00                        SOUL BUDDIES SAKHILE  SGB MEETIG      MENTAL MATHS GR 1 & 2 CLASS LEVEL (HPS) 08:00 Progress on GR R & Learner Support TEST: S/T & NS  Lead Teachers Lethabo. S MARKS TO BE HANDED TO VAL 08:00 Post-Mod: CA                       SGB MEETING MODERATION L/VOLK GR 4-6 LSE Reports. Progress on GR R & 1 Learner Support  TERM STATS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WED 18 25 1 8 15 22 29 5 12 19 26
  MATHS GR 7 S/RIDGE                 LIFE SKILLS GR 4-6 NS GR 4-6 SAKHILE LSE Report      DISTRICT HALL       CA GR 7 F/FIVE      LANG. GR 7 F/FIVE                 MATHS GR 7 HPS FIRE TRAINING RETENTION SCHEDULES (TO BE ADVISED)             CLASS VISIT & PERUSAL GR 2  PLANNING ECD/FP (HPS) 08:00 LIFE SKILLS CELEBRATION CIRCUIT LEVEL (BONEHA) 08:00 SCHOOL SAFETY AGV   LSE Reports SAT Meeting GR 4-6 Fountain Five 14:30  SAT MEETING ASS GR 7 F/FIVE   SAT MEETING (TBA) TEST SS                    Post-Mod Maths Post-Mod EMS                SIP                                 Progress Report            SSE T3 SUBMIT    (SCHOOL EVALUATION) GR R CELEBRATION (HPS) 08:30 TERM STATS SUBMISSION   SUBMISSION OF RESULTS FOR TERM 08:00
 
 
 
 
 
THURS 19 26 2 9 16 23 30 6 13 20 27
  LTSM Cluster Meeting HPS            SS GR 4-6 SAKHILE  Progress on GR R & 1 Learner Support Pregnancy stats Orpans & Vulnerable Children List. Learners with barriers. Learner on substance abuse SBST Meeting L/Volk 14:30 Health Coordinator  SBST Coordinator  Safety & Security Coordinator Life Skills Coordinator MERIT ASS LO GR 7 TECH GR 7 SS GR 7 (F/FIVE) SBST LVH LANG GR 4-6 MATHS GR 4-6 SPELLING B GR 4-6 HPS C/COUNTRY  PLANNING ECD/FP 08:00 HPS ECD/FP MEETING 13:30 (MRS BRITS CLASS) SPELLING BEE L/S MIDVAAL 11H00  NS/T OLYMPIAD   GR 4 KOPANONG  EVACUATION DRILLRATIFICATION OF POSSIBLE RETENTION SCHEDULES (TO BE ADVISED) PLANNING ECDFP (HPS) AT  08:00  WOMENS DAY ENG GR 7 KGORO Y.T.    PLANNING ECD/FP (HPS) 08:00 ALL TESTS IN FOR PRE-MOD (TO SUBJECT HEADS)                        PLANNING ECD/FP (HPS) 08:00 VERIFICATION: LEARNERS AT RISK  CREATIVE WRITING GR 3 L/S REPUBLIEK PLANNING ECD/FP (HPS)  08:00 TEST: AFR                 POST-MOD: NS   PLANNING ECD/FP (HPS) 08:00 POST-MOD: PSW  PLANNING ECD/FP (HPS) 08:00 ATHLETICS MEETING SELBOURNE PRIM TERM STATS  PLANNING ECD/FP (HPS) 08:00 HAND OUT REPORTS  RESULTS FOR TERM 08:00 - 15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
FRI 20 27 3 10 17 24 31 7 14 21 28
HALL                      
  FP Spellathon Fundraising (School) INTERSEN PHASE MEETING  CROSS COUNTRY SIKHOMELE     STAFF MEETING MATHS/TECH/NS SUBJECT MEETINGS  SNA FORMS COMPLETED (GR 4-7) CROSS COUNTRY MEYERTON          SS/LIFE SKILLS/CA/LO/EMS SUBECT MEETING CROSS COUNTRY (HDB)  ALL SUBECT MEETINGS AGENDAS TO HOD                            FILE/BOOK PERUSAL GR 7                              SMT MEETING GR 4, 5 File & Book Perusal Afr/Eng Subject Meeting CROSS COUNTRY VEREENIGING               SBA/SC CYCLE 5 TEST ENG HL                D7 CROSS COUNTRY SBA COVERAGE SUBMISSION      CYCLE 5  POST-MOD SS         TEST CA (GR 4-7)   SMT MEETING ALL POST-MOD FORMS TO HOD  ENTREPRENEURS DAY TERM STATS GR 6 IDENTIFICATION LEADER CAMP
   
   
   
   
   
   
SAT 21 28 4 11 18 25 1 8 15 22 29
    TECH GR 7 GEN SMUTS SGB TEAM BUILDING     NS TECH GR 4-6 HPS LIFE SKILLS GR 4-6  GAUTENG CROSS COUNTRY       GR 6 IDENTIFICATION LEADER CAMP
             
             

TERM 2

Back Back to top